State v. Davis ( 2021 )
[…] enough to address.
    The Court finds that when those aggravators and all other sentencing factors
    15
    State v. Comeger, 
    2015 WL 74260
    , at *2 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 5, 2015) (“The fact that a portion
    of the sentence imposed exceeds SENTAC guidelines does not provide a legal or constitutional
    basis to attack this sentence that is otherwise within statutory limits. It is, however, a proper factor
    for the Court weigh when, as here, it is considering a timely Rule 35(b) motion.” (cleaned up)).
    16
    See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4204(n) (2020) (“Whenever a court imposes a sentence
    inconsistent with the presumptive sentences adopted by the Sentencing Accountability
    Commission, such court shall set forth on the record its reasons for imposing such penalty.”); DEL.
    SUPR. CT. ADMIN. DIR. 76 (Sep. 15, 1987) (“Any judge who finds a particular sentencing standard
    inappropriate in a particular case because of the presence of aggravating or mitigating or other