H.S. v. A.S. ( 2020 )
[…] section 5328. Finally, she asserts that the court should have required Mother
    to travel to the Philadelphia area at designated times (i.e., holidays or periods
    over summer) in order to ensure she visits with Children—especially where
    Mother has admitted to interfering with H.S.’s ability to communicate with
    Children and where “the parties have high levels of conflict.”10 Appellant’s
    Brief, at 39 (emphasis added).
    Instantly, the trial court set forth its findings regarding all sixteen
    custody factors listed in section 5328(a) when it entered its custody order.
    See Order, 2/11/20, at 2-6; see also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(d) (trial court “shall
    delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
    opinion or order.”).      The court noted that Mother is a “fit,” capable and
    ____________________________________________
    10See supra n. 3 (trial court determined that “there is a moderate level of
    conflict between the parties).” Order, 2/11/20, at 3 (emphasis added).
    -7-
    J-A21004-20