Ebner v. Commissioner , 49 T.C.M. 1541 ( 1985 )
[…] Nothing in the record herein persuades us that the requirement of section 170(c)(2)(C) that "no part of the net earnings of [the claimed charitable organization] inures to the benefit of any private shareholder or individual" has been met.4 The mere fact that petitioner herself had no signing authority over the account in the name of Freedom Exchange Temple is insufficient to support a finding that this requirement has been met.