Tennessee Code Annotated section 33-3-104 establishes several avenues for voluntary disclosure of confidential information, but none of those options are available in this case.1 Tennessee Code Annotated section 33-3-105(3) permits disclosure without the consent of a service recipient where “a court orders, after a hearing, upon its determination that disclosure is necessary for the conduct of proceedings before it and that failure to make the disclosure would be contrary to the public interest or to the detriment of a party to the proceedings.” Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-17-123(a) establishes the procedure to “be employed when a law enforcement officer . . . seeks to obtain a subpoena for the production of . . . records . . . for the purpose of . . . gathering evidence for the prosecution of a criminal offense.” Upon submission of a proper affidavit from a law enforcement officer, a trial court may issue a subpoena for the documents sought “if the judge finds that the affiants have presented a reasonable basis for believing” that: (A) A specific criminal offense has been committed or is being committed;