The State argues that these statutes can be seen to operate harmoniously because the provisions of Section 40-17-123 can be construed to satisfy the requirements of Section 33-3-105(3). Specifically, the State suggests that the “hearing” requirement of Section 33-3-105(3) was satisfied in this case by the ex parte interaction between the trial court and the affiant law enforcement officer. The State also suggests that the showing required for a judicial subpoena under Section 40-17-123(c) is equivalent to the requirement of Section 33-3-105(3) “that disclosure is necessary for the conduct of proceedings before it and that failure to make the disclosure would be contrary to the public interest or to the detriment of a party to the proceedings.” We disagree with both assertions.