State of Tennessee v. Nasir Hakeem ( 2013 )
[…] and the defendant knows or has reason to know at the time of the contact that the victim did
    not consent.” T.C.A. § 39-13-505(a)(2). Sexual contact “includes the intentional touching
    of the victim’s, the defendant’s, or any other person’s intimate parts, or the intentional
    touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s, the defendant’s, or any
    other person’s intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as
    being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.” T.C.A. § 39-13-501(6). Intimate
    parts “includes semen, vaginal fluid, the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or
    -6-
    breast of a human being.” T.C.A. § 39-13-501(2).
    The defendant essentially suggests that the victim, motivated by anger at her
    compensation, spitefully fabricated the entire incident and convinced her mother, boyfriend,