State of Tennessee v. Robert Fusco ( 2012 )
[…] locations for robbery. Conspiracy to commit aggravated kidnapping would not
    have necessarily have been necessary in the conspiracy to commit the
    aggravated robbery at home, so I am go to -- I believe they are separate.
    Contrary to the ruling of the trial court, the issue under Tennessee Code Annotated
    section 39-12-103(c) is whether the multiple offenses were part of the same agreement, not
    whether the offenses occurred, or could have occurred, at different locations. Tennessee
    Code Annotated section 39-12-103 (c) provides as follows: “If a person conspires to commit
    a number of offenses, the person is guilty of only one (1) conspiracy, so long as the multiple
    offenses are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.”
    Moreover, in addition to the statutory error, the Defendant has inferred a violation of his