State of Tennessee v. Gregory Moore ( 2012 )
[…] contact with a victim by the defendant or the defendant by a victim [when] . . . [t]he victim
    is less than thirteen (13) years of age.” T.C.A. § 39-13-504(a)(4). “Sexual contact” is “the
    intentional touching of the victim’s, the defendant’s, or any other person’s intimate parts, or
    the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate areas of the victim’s . . .
    intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the
    purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.” Id. § 39-13-501(6). Additionally, “‘[i]ntimate
    parts’ includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human
    being.” Id. § 39-13-501(2).
    In this case, the eight-year-old victim testified that the defendant unzipped his
    pants and rubbed his penis on her clothed bottom while she leaned over the headboard of her
    sister’s bed.