State of Tennessee v. David Black ( 2017 )
[…] defendant or the defendant by a victim” when “[t]he victim is less than thirteen (13) years
    of age.” T.C.A. § 39-13-504(a)(4). “Sexual contact” is defined as including “the
    intentional touching of the victim’s, the defendant’s, or any other person’s intimate parts,
    or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s,
    -6-
    the defendant’s, or any other person’s intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be
    reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.” 
    Id. § 39-13-501(6).
    “‘Intimate parts’ includes the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh,
    buttock or breast of a human being.” 
    Id. § 39-13-501(2).
    In the instant case, the proof at trial established that, during a weekend in
    April 2013 when the 12-year-old victim was staying at the defendant’s residence, the
    victim touched the defendant’s erect penis while she was attempting to push him away