In Re Jackson D. ( 2020 )
[…] service or Internet service, including, but not limited to, a local bulletin board service,
    Internet chat room, e-mail, instant messaging service, or other electronic device, to seduce,
    solicit, lure, or entice, or attempt to seduce, solicit, lure, or entice a child, another person
    believed by such person to be a child, any person having custody or control of a child, or
    another person believed by such person to have custody or control of a child to commit any
    illegal act by, with, or against a child as described in . . . Code Section 16-6-4, relating to
    the offense of child molestation or aggravated child molestation . . . .
    2
    Georgia Code Annotated § 16-6-4(a) provides as follows in pertinent part:
    A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person:
    (1) Does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the
    age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or
    the person; or
    -2-
    In February 2018, Father pled guilty to computer pornography and received a
    sentence of twenty years, which included twelve years’ incarceration. The remaining eight
    years could be served on probation so long as Father complied with the terms of his
    probation.