Allen K. Wallace v. City of Memphis ( 2019 )
[…] 2, 2016.
    Because we are affirming the trial court’s grant of summary judgment, we need
    not address the remaining issues Mr. Wallace has raised on appeal.
    IN CONCLUSION
    The judgment of the trial court is affirmed in part, reversed in part, and remanded
    for the calculation of post-judgment interest in accordance with this opinion. Costs of
    appeal are assessed against the City of Memphis.
    ________________________________
    FRANK G. CLEMENT JR., P.J., M.S.
    3
    Tenn. Code Ann. § 4-5-318(f) states that:
    Unless a later date is stated in an initial order or a stay is granted, the time when an initial
    order becomes a final order in accordance with § 4-5-314 shall be as follows:
    ...
    (3) Fifteen (15) days after entry of the initial order, if no party has filed a petition for
    appeal and the agency has not given written notice of its intention to exercise review.
    -8-