In Re: Teven A. ( 2014 )
[…] material change in circumstance since the January 14, 2011 order.3 Specifically, Father
    alleged the following changed circumstances: (1) Mother had threatened to remove Teven
    from the magnet school he attended; (2) Mother was unemployed; (3) Mother had parties at
    home while Teven was present; (4) Mother placed Teven in the care of her sister, where he
    experienced unsafe and unhygienic living conditions; (5) Mother frequently became “irate”
    1
    In parts of the record, the child’s first name is also spelled “Tevin.”
    2
    Under Tennessee Code Annotated section 37-1-104(f) (2014), “the juvenile court has concurrent
    jurisdiction with the circuit and chancery court of proceedings to establish the paternity of children born out
    of wedlock and to determine any custody, visitation, support, education or other issues regarding the care
    and control of children born out of wedlock.”
    3
    Both Father and the magistrate refer to the Agreed Order Setting Child Support as the January 14,
    2011 order, but the record reflects the order was entered in March 2011. For the sake of clarity, we refer to