The plaintiff further alleged that the determination of what constitutes an airport hazard is exclusively delegated to the Aeronautics Division, and that, by statute, an airport hazard is defined by T.C.A.§ 42-6-101(2) and 102. 1 This issue is n ot briefed and we will not furth er notice it. -3- Section 102(a) provides: It is hereby found that an airport hazard endangers the lives and property of users of the airport and of occupants of land in its vicinity, and also, if of the obstruction type, in effect reduces the size of the area available for the landings, taking off and maneuvering of aircraft, thus tending to destroy or impair the utility of the airport and the public investment therein. Section 101(2) provides that: “Airport hazard” means any structure or tree or use of land which obstructs the airspace required for flight of aircraft in landing or taking off at an airport or is otherwise hazardous to such landing or taking off of aircraft.