Wallace v. Collier , 829 S.W.2d 696 ( 1992 )
[…] The trusts were never established because both grandchildren were over 28-years-old when Mrs. Wallace died.

    . Mrs. Wallace’s taxable estate actually amounted to 5414,566. In addition to the $136,135 probate estate, it consisted of an additional $278,431 in cash and real property that had been included in the trust established in Mr. Wallace’s will for Mrs. Wallace's benefit.

    . Mrs. Collier had already paid her attorneys $5,454 from the estate.

    . Mrs. Collier had already paid her accountant $3,000 from the estate.

    . Tenn.Code Ann. § 27-1-113 provides, in part, that: “Where there has been a concurrent finding of the master and the chancellor, which under the principles now obtaining is binding on the appellate courts, the Court of Appeals shall not have the right to disturb such finding.”

    . The auction grossed $5,782 and netted $2,837.

    . See United Medical Corp. v. Hohenwald Bank & Trust Co., 703 S.W.2d 133, 136 (Tenn.1986); *704Connors v. Connors, 594 S.W.2d 672, 676 (Tenn. 1980).

    . Tenn.R.Civ.P. 54.04(2).