This Court determines that the above regulation, passed before the creation of this Court, does not usurp the authority of the Court to make its own decision on the question of medical necessity. Therefore, the Court concludes that it has the authority to review all of the information properly in the record to determine whether the air ambulance transport was medically necessary. Air Ambulance Transport Bill Having so found, the Court turns to the issue of medical benefits. Pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-204(a)(l)(A) (2015), "The employer or the employer's agent shall furnish, free of charge to the employee, such medical and surgical treatment . . . made reasonably necessary by accident[.]" Catmur accepted compensability in this claim.