Kelly. The Bureau's Medical Director, Dr. Snyder, agreed the air ambulance transport was medically necessary. The only contrary medical opinion is that of Dr. Smith in Catmur's UR Denial report. Based on a review of the record in its entirety, it is the determination of this Court that Mr. Kelly is likely to prevail at a hearing on the merits regarding entitlement to payment of the $52,900.00 air ambulance transport bill. Therefore, Catmur is ordered to pay said bill. Attorney's Fees According to Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-226(a)(1) (2015), "The fees of attorneys for services to employees ... shall be subject to the approval of the workers' compensation judge" which "shall deem the attorney's fee to be reasonable if the fee does not exceed twenty percent (20%) of the award to the injured worker." According to Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-226(a)(2)(A) (2015), "Medical costs that have been voluntarily paid by the employer or its insurer shall not be included in determining the award for purposes of calculating the attorney's fee." This implies that medical costs that Employer refused to pay may be included in calculating the attorney's fee.