Shepherd v. Haren Constr. Co., Inc., 2016 TN Wrk. Comp. App. Bd. LEXIS 15, at *13 (Mar. 30, 2016). Here, Mr. Welsh suffered an injury arising primarily out of his employment, and the Court finds Dr. Sullivan totally restricted him from work due to the injury from October 21, 2017, through January 24, 2018, a period of ninety-five days. Therefore, Mr. Welsh established he is entitled to the requested temporary disability benefits. Tennessee Code Annotated section 50-6-207(1)(A) provides, “[for injuries] producing temporary total disability, [an injured employee is entitled to] sixty-six and two-thirds percent (66 2/3%) of the average weekly wages” during the period of disability. Mr.