El Paso Healthcare System, Ltd., D/B/A Las Palmas Medical Center v. Laura Murphy , 518 S.W.3d 412 ( 2017 )
[…] violation of law.” 
    Id. And it
    does not expressly require the plaintiff to make the report in good faith
    or condition the presumption on her doing so. Instead, it expressly conditions the presumption on
    8
    the plaintiff making the report within sixty days, and seems more to assume that the report was
    made in good faith. 
    Id. We must
    read these provisions not only together, but also within the context
    of the statute as a whole. 
    Ritchie, 443 S.W.3d at 867
    . Doing so, we find clear guidance in the three
    sections that immediately proceed section 161.135.
    As Murphy points out, section 161.132 requires all persons “associated” with a hospital or
    certain other health care facilities to report any conduct by a health-care facility or professional if
    the person “reasonably believes or . . . knows of information that would reasonably cause a person
    to believe that the . . . conduct . . . is or might be illegal.” TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE
    § 161.132(b). The next section then requires health-care facilities to require their employees and
    other associated professionals to attend annual training “in identifying patient abuse or neglect and