IN RE STATE BOARD FOR EDUCATOR CERTIFICATION, RELATOR
[…] (State Bd. for Educator Certification, Code of Ethics & Standard Practices) (“The educator shall be of good moral
    character and be worthy to instruct or supervise the youth of this state.”); 
    id. §§ 249.15(a)(4);
    249.15(b)(2) (2013)
    (State Bd. for Educator Certification, Disciplinary Action) (allowing the Board to “revoke . . . a certificate” upon a
    showing of “satisfactory evidence that . . . the [educator] is unworthy to instruct or to supervise the youth of this
    state.”).
    2
    See, e.g., TEX. GOV’T CODE § 2001.171 (“A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available
    within a state agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled to judicial review under
    this chapter.”); 19 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 249.40(c) (2011) (State Bd. for Educator Certification, Appeals) (“Appeals
    from a final order of the [Board] shall be under the substantial evidence standard of review and governed by the Texas