Section 118.011 sets out the fee schedule for fees that the county clerk shall collect for rendition of certain services. See
id. 0 118.01l(a) (Vernon Supp. 2005). Section 118.052 establishes a similar fee schedule for certain services rendered by the clerk of a county court2 See
id. 6 118.052.Both sections establish a fee for “Certified Papers.” See
id. $0 118.01l(a)(3), .052(3)(B). In both sections, the fee for “Certified Papers” has two components: a fee for the clerk’s certificate and a fee for copying each page or part of a page. See
id. $5 118.01l(a)(3), .052(3)(B). Section 118.014 clarifies that the “fees for ‘Certified Papers’ under section 118.0 11 are for the county clerk’s certificate that shall be placed on each page or part of a page, and a fee for copying each page or part of a page, of a notice, statement, license or document that the clerk is authorized or required to issue.”
Id. 5 118.014(a)(Vernon 1999). The language of section 118.060 is almost identical with respect to the fees charged under section 118.052(3). See
id. 3 118.060(a).Sections 118.014 and 118.060 use the term “clerk’s certificate.” See
id. $6 118.014(a),.060(a).