Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion ( 2004 )
[…] assembled, or maintained under a law or ordinance or in connection with the transaction of official
    business: (1) by a governmental body; or (2) for a governmental body and the governmental body
    owns the information or has a right of access to it.” 
    Id. 8 552.002(a)(1)-(2).
    The Texas Commission        ’
    for the Blind is clearly a “governmental body” under the PIA. See TEX. HUM. RES. CODE ANN.
    5 91.01 l(a) (Vernon 2001).
    Subchapter F of chapter 552 of the Government Code governs the cost provisions of the PIA.
    Section 552.261 declares that “[tlhe charge for providing a copy of public information shall be an
    amount that reasonably includes all costs related to reproducing the public information, including
    costs of materials, labor, and overhead.” TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. fj 552.261(a) (Vernon 2004).
    Section 552.262 requires the General Services Commission to “adopt rules for use by each
    governmental body in determining charges for providing copies of public information under this