Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion ( 2005 )
[…] This will depend upon facts in the record in each case. The party challenging
    section 6.025(d)‘s constitutionality would bear the burden of demonstrating that it fails to meet the
    constitutional requirements. See Enron 
    Corp., 922 S.W.2d at 934
    . This office, which cannot find
    facts, cannot make such a determination. See Tex. Att’y Gen. Op. No. GA-0106 (2003) at 7 (“[tlhis
    office cannot find facts or resolve fact questions in an attorney general opinion”).
    In sum, this office cannot conclude that, as a matter of law, section 6.025(d) violates article
    VIII, section 1(a) and (b).
    B.      Article VIII, Section 18(c)
    You also ask whether section 6.025(d) violates article VIII, section 18(c), which
    requires the legislature to “provide for a single board of equalization for each appraisal entity
    consisting of qualified persons residing within the territory appraised by that entity.” TEX. CONST.
    art. VIII, $ 18(c). As we have noted, section 6.41 of the Tax Code establishes an appraisal review
    board for each appraisal district and requires that a member of an appraisal review board must be a