in the Interest of A.E., a Child ( 2019 )
[…] November 6, 2019. No extensions will be granted in this ultra-accelerated appeal. See
    Tex. R. Jud. Admin. 6.2(a) (requiring appellate court to dispose of appeal from a
    judgment terminating parental rights, so far as reasonably possible, within 180 days
    after notice of appeal is filed).
    If we receive a supplemental record by Wednesday, November 6, 2019, that
    contains the trial court’s determination that Adam is not an Indian child, we will
    affirm. Otherwise, we will reverse for a new trial. See 25 C.F.R. § 23.107(b)(2)
    (directing the trial court with reason to know that a child before it is an Indian child
    but not enough evidence to determine whether or not the child is an Indian child to
    “[t]reat the child as an Indian child, unless and until it is determined on the record that
    the child” is not); Tex. R. Jud. Admin. 6.2(a).
    3
    I. BRIEF FACTS
    Child Protective Services (CPS) removed Adam after he and Mother both
    tested positive for amphetamines at his November 2017 birth. Mother, a long-time