Peter Ingris v. , 598 F. App'x 838 ( 2015 )
[…] all dispositive matters in his case. Petition at 3, 12.
    We recently denied a similar although not identical petition, and to the extent that
    this petition repeats some of the same allegations against Judge Salas, and concerning
    Ingris’s right of access to the federal court in Newark, the petition is denied for the
    reasons previously stated. See In re Ingris, --- F. App’x ---, 
    2015 WL 794948
    (3d Cir.
    2015).
    We will deny this petition for writ of mandamus. Our jurisdiction derives from 28
    U.S.C. § 1651, which grants us the power to “issue all writs necessary or appropriate in
    aid of (our) . . . jurisdiction and agreeable to the usages and principles of law.” A writ of
    2
    mandamus is an extreme remedy that is invoked only in extraordinary situations. See
    Kerr v. United States Dist. Court, 
    426 U.S. 394
    , 402 (1976). We will grant a writ of
    mandamus only where three conditions are met: (1) there is no other adequate means to