Roland R. Fernandez v. State ( 2010 )
[…] When the prosecutor asked if she “remember[ed] how . . . he put his
    mouth on your vagina?”, she said he “would put his mouth and he would start licking me,
    . . . .” Based upon S.A.’s testimony, a rational jury could reasonably conclude that while
    S.A. was younger than fourteen years of age, appellant on at least two occasions caused
    11
    S.A.’s female sexual organ to contact his mouth.
    3. Applicable Law-Indecency With a Child by Exposure
    In counts seven and fourteen, the jury convicted appellant of two counts of
    indecency with a child by exposure. Section 21.11 of the penal code provides that a
    person commits the offense of indecency with a child by exposure “if, with a child younger
    than 17 years of age, . . . the person: . . . (2) with intent to arouse or gratify the sexual
    desire of any person: (A) exposes the person’s anus or any part of the person’s genitals,
    knowing the child is present: . . . .” TEX . PENAL CODE ANN . § 21.11(a)(2)(A); see
    Breckenridge v. State, 
    40 S.W.3d 118
    , 128 (Tex. App.–San Antonio 2000, pet. ref’d). A
    fact finder can infer the requisite, specific intent to arouse or gratify the sexual desire of any