in the Interest of E. H., a Minor Child ( 2021 )
[…] presumed father shall be commenced not later than the fourth anniversary of the date
    of the birth of the child.). That is, unlike the petitioner in Amanda, Chimbewa was
    entitled to bring suit to adjudicate parentage—without the requirement to make a
    3
    See generally TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 160.621 (defining the admissibility of results of genetic
    testing).
    –8–
    prima facie showing—because she (i) was the mother of the child and (ii) brought
    suit within four years of E.H.’s birth. See FAM. §§ 160.602(a)(2), 160.607(a).
    Accordingly, the trial court had the authority to order Mabvurunge to submit to
    genetic testing at any time during this proceeding. See FAM. § 160.502(a) (“a court
    shall order a child and other designated individuals to submit to genetic testing if the
    request is made by a party to a proceeding to determine parentage”), FAM. §160.508
    (permitting genetic testing of parents, siblings, children, and relatives of a man who
    may be the father of a child for good cause, when all individuals are not available),
    FAM. § 160.622(c) (defining the consequences for declining genetic testing).