in the Interest of E. H., a Minor Child ( 2021 )
[…] See FAM.
    § 160.636(c).9 Nevertheless, Mabvurunge next asserts that Chimbewa’s attorney’s
    fees affidavit was so redacted as to be not competent evidence. Mabvurunge has
    waived this objection as he failed to raise it with the trial court. Knapp v. Wilson N.
    Jones Mem’l Hosp., 
    281 S.W.3d 163
    , 170 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2009, no pet.) (“To
    preserve an error for appeal, a party’s argument on appeal must comport with its
    9
    See also FAM. § 6.502(a)(4) (defining trial court’s authority to enter temporary orders for attorney’s
    fees in dissolution suit), FAM. § 105.001 (defining trial court’s authority to enter temporary orders for
    payment of reasonable attorney’s fees in suit affecting parent-child relationship), FAM. § 106.002 (“the
    court may render judgment for reasonable attorney’s fees and expenses and order the judgment and
    postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney”), FAM. § 157.167 (defining trial court’s authority
    to enter orders for payment of reasonable attorney’s fees and all court costs in an enforcement proceeding).
    –15–
    argument in the trial court.”). Mabvurunge’s remaining briefing on this issue (i) does