in the Interest of L.M., a Child ( 2018 )
[…] flights, the trial court should also have the opportunity to reconsider its attorney’s
    10
    We also reject the trial court’s conclusion that “[t]here was no good cause
    shown to restrict provisions of transportation,” to the extent that the conclusion is
    intended to support denying a requirement that a parent or family member escort
    L.M. on flights. There is no evidence that by imposing such a requirement, the
    trial court would be prohibiting L.M. from flying to visit Father in Florida. See Tex.
    Fam. Code Ann. § 153.257 (prohibiting trial court from “restrict[ing] the means of
    travel of the child by a legal mode of transportation” without good cause); In re
    M.A.S., 
    233 S.W.3d 915
    , 923 (Tex. App.––Dallas 2007, pet. denied) (holding that
    trial court did not restrict means of travel by placing provisions on the type of
    method of transportation the child had to take to and from the airport because