in the Interest of L.M., a Child ( 2018 )
[…] best interest that she do so. Thus, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in
    that part of its order.7
    6
    Mother testified that it cost her about $230 a month to insure L.M. But
    because the trial court reduced Father’s monthly child support obligation from
    $745 to $661 per month, we take that reduction into account in determining what
    funds would be available to Mother for travel.
    7
    The trial court also found that Mother did not rebut the presumption in
    family code section 156.103, which provides that “[i]f a change of residence
    results in increased expenses for a party having possession of or access to a
    11
    B. Parent or Family-Member Accompaniment
    Finally, Mother argues that the evidence does not support the trial court’s
    findings (1) that L.M. is age appropriate to fly without a parent or family member