Court in State v. T.S.N.,
[…] See 
    id. § 411.0765(b)(7)
    (emphasis added). Thus, subsection (b) explicitly refers to “a
    district court” as a “noncriminal justice agencies or entities.” 
    Id. (emphasis added).
    Further,
    subsection (b) expressly permits disclosure of criminal history record information to a district court
    only with regard to “a petition for name change” under the Family Code. 
    Id. - 15
    -
    Dissenting Opinion                                                                                     04-18-00539-CV
    Further, looking at the statutory chapter as a whole, section 411.076, which immediately
    precedes 411.0765, specifically addresses a court’s disclosure of information subject to a
    nondisclosure order. See TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 411.076. Section 411.076 prohibits “[a] court
    [from] disclos[ing] to the public any information contained in the court records that is the subject
    of an order of nondisclosure of criminal history record information issued under this subchapter.”
    
    Id. Section 411.076
    then expressly allows “the court” to disclose such information to “criminal
    justice agencies for criminal justice or regulatory licensing purposes” or to “an agency or entity
    listed in Section 411.0765.” 
    Id. That the