Court in State v. T.S.N.,
[…] not intend a court to be considered a “criminal justice agency” under section 411.0765(a)(1).
    In its second argument, the State asserts that, as a criminal justice agency, it was authorized
    to reveal the information subject to nondisclosure to the district court because it was done for
    “criminal justice purposes.” See 
    id. § 411.0765(a)(2).
    “Criminal justice purpose” is defined in
    relevant part as “an activity that is included in the administration of criminal justice.” 
    Id. §§ 411.071,
    411.082(4)(A). “Administration of criminal justice” “has the meaning assigned by
    article 66.001” of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure. 
    Id. § 411.082(1).
    Article 66.001 in turn
    defines “administration of criminal justice” as “the detection, apprehension, detention, pretrial
    release, post-trial release, prosecution, adjudication, correctional supervision, or rehabilitation of
    an offender.” TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 66.001(1). 3 This term “includes criminal
    identification activities and the collection, storage, and dissemination of criminal history record
    3