IN RE CVR ENERGY, INC., CVR PARTNERS, LP, CVR REFINING, LP,
[…] this context.
    E.     Whether CVR alleged Sufficient Facts in its Motion to Warrant Relief
    Plaintiffs’ final argument that the trial court’s denial of CVR’s motion for
    leave to designate Wynnewood as a responsible third party was not error is that
    CVR did not allege sufficient facts concerning Wynnewood’s responsibility.
    10
    Subsection (l) requires disclosure of “the name, address, and telephone number of
    any person who may be designated as a responsible third party.” TEX. R. CIV. P.
    194.2(l).
    23
    Subsection 33.004(g)(1) states that leave to designate shall be granted unless
    the opposing party establishes, through a timely objection, that “the defendant did
    not plead sufficient facts concerning the alleged responsibility of the person to
    satisfy the pleading requirement of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure.” TEX. CIV.
    PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 33.004(g)(1). The applicable Rule of Civil Procedure
    is Rule 47, which is our “notice” pleading rule. See In re Greyhound Lines, No.
    05–13–01646–CV, 
    2014 WL 1022329
    , at *2 (Tex. App.—Dallas Feb. 21, 2014,
    orig. proceeding) (mem. op.)