In Re: Condemnation by Sunoco Pipeline L.P. of Permanent and Temporary Rights of Way and Easements ~ Appeal of: Andover HOA Inc. ( 2017 )
[…] Auth., 
    940 A.2d 624
    , 627 n.2
    (Pa. Cmwlth. 2008); see also Section 306(a) of the Eminent Domain Code, 26
    Pa.C.S. § 306(a). Section 306(a)(3) of the Eminent Domain Codes specifies:
    Preliminary objections shall be limited to and shall be the
    exclusive method of challenging:
    (i) The power or right of the condemnor to
    appropriate the condemned property unless it has
    been previously adjudicated.
    (ii) The sufficiency of the security.
    (iii) The declaration of taking.
    (iv) Any other         procedure     followed     by    the
    condemnor.
    26 Pa.C.S. § 306(a)(3) (emphasis added). Section 306(b) of the Eminent Domain
    Code further declares that the “[f]ailure to raise by preliminary objections the issues
    listed in subsection (a) shall constitute a waiver.” 26 Pa.C.S. § 306(b). Section
    306(d) of the Eminent Domain Code requires that “[a]ll preliminary objections shall
    16
    In essence, Condemnee claims that the PUC erred by not giving all landowners whose