IN RE WILDCAT MIDSTREAM HOLDINGS II, LLC,
[…] facts and circumstances of this case.
    In the alternative, Plaintiff seeks reasonable and just compensation—
    including all remedies allowed at law and in equity. Plaintiff also seeks such
    punitive/exemplary damages as allowed by law for the causes of action
    pleaded herein. Plaintiff also seeks attorneys’ fees. All of Plaintiff’s losses
    and legal harm are in an amount in excess of the jurisdictional limits of this
    Honorable Court.
    We first examine whether the nature of the suit fits within those listed in section
    15.011. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 15.011. We conclude that it does. On
    its face, the lawsuit is an action “for the recovery of real property or an estate or interest in
    real property.” Id.; see also In re Applied Chem. Magnesias Corp., 206 S.W.3d at 117; In
    re Signorelli Co., 
    446 S.W.3d at 473
    . Further, based on the facts alleged in Express’s
    pleadings, the essence or substance of the dispute involves, at its core, the transfer of title