in the Interest of G v. III and G v. Children ( 2018 )
[…] court was required to enter judgment on the mediated settlement agreement—
    and to do so essentially without any judicial oversight or review”).
    11
    pleaded for termination of Mother’s and Father’s parental rights if family
    reunification was not possible. The Department’s suit pleaded seven statutory
    grounds supporting the termination of Mother’s and Father’s parental rights and
    pleaded that termination of Mother’s and Father’s parental rights was in Betty’s
    and Andrew’s best interest. Consequently, this suit is a termination suit. See 
    id. § 161.101
    (providing that “[a] petition for the termination of the parent-child
    relationship is sufficient without the necessity of specifying the underlying facts if
    the petition alleges in the statutory language the ground for the termination and
    that termination is in the best interest of the child”); see also In re N.R.T., 
    338 S.W.3d 667
    , 674 (Tex. App.—Amarillo 2011, no pet.) (holding Department’s
    “Petition to Modify Parent-Child Relationship” sufficient to support termination of
    parents’ rights because petition alleged statutory grounds for termination and