•       TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] rather than allowing four additional notices of deficiencies and two extensions of time.
    further provides that a transfer station “is not a storage facility such as one where individual residents
    can dispose of their wastes in bulk storage containers that are serviced by collection vehicles.” 
    Id. 2 Although
    it filed a notice of appeal, the City did not submit its own appellate brief or
    join in CALH’s.
    2
    DISCUSSION
    CALH’s suit for judicial review was authorized by Texas Health and Safety Code
    section 361.321. Tex. Health & Safety Code § 361.321(a), (e). This section provides that “[a]
    person affected by a ruling, order, decision, or other act of the commission may appeal the action by
    filing a petition in the district court of Travis County” and “the issue is whether the action is invalid,
    arbitrary, or unreasonable.” 
    Id. This Court
    has construed the “invalid, arbitrary, or unreasonable”