• Affirmed in part, Reversed and Remanded in part, and Memorandum Opinion
[…] free speech; (2) the right to petition; or (3) the right of association.” 
    Id. § 27.005(b).
    Second, if the movant makes that showing, the burden shifts to the nonmovant to
    “establish[ ] by clear and specific evidence a prima facie case for each essential
    element of the claim in question” to avoid dismissal.3 
    Id. § 27.005(c).
    The TCPA exempts certain types of legal actions from its application. See 
    id. § 27.010.
    In this case, the only pertinent exemption is the “commercial speech”
    exemption found in section 27.010(b). Section 27.010(b) provides:
    This chapter does not apply to a legal action brought against a person
    primarily engaged in the business of selling or leasing goods or
    services, if the statement or conduct arises out of the sale or lease of
    goods, services, or an insurance product, insurance services, or a
    commercial transaction in which the intended audience is an actual or
    potential buyer or customer.
    
    Id. The nonmovant
    bears the burden of proving the statutory exemption. Deaver v.
    Desai, 
    483 S.W.3d 668
    , 673 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2015, no pet.).
    The “evidence” the trial court “shall consider” in “determining whether a legal