Dominique Dontray Giddens v. State ( 2018 )
[…] Here, the record does not show, and appellant does not assert, that the trial
    court entered an order making his sentences cumulative. It is undisputed that the
    trial court’s oral pronouncements are consistent with the written judgments. Because
    nothing suggests that the trial court entered a cumulation order, there is nothing for
    this Court to address or reform. See 
    Jagaroo, 180 S.W.3d at 802
    . Rather, the terms
    of appellant’s imprisonment “automatically run concurrently.” See 
    Moore, 371 S.W.3d at 228
    .
    12
    Next, article 42.01, section 1 (26), provides that a trial court’s judgment must
    reflect:
    In the event that a [PSI] is required by Subchapter F, Chapter 42A, a
    statement that the [PSI] was done according to the applicable provision.
    TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42.01 § 1(26) (emphasis added). Chapter 42A,
    Subchapter F, “Presentence and Postsentence Reports and Evaluations,” provides in
    pertinent part:
    (a) Except as provided by Subsection[] . . . (c), before the imposition of