•                 NUMBER 13-17-00641-CV
[…] receiving the demand, the corporation must notify the dissenting owner that it either
    accepts or rejects the owner’s estimate. 
    Id. § 10.358(a).
    If the corporation rejects the
    dissenting owner’s estimate, it must provide the owner with its own estimate and it must
    offer to pay that amount. 
    Id. § 10.358(c).
    If the corporation and dissenting owner are still unable to reach an agreement
    regarding the fair value of the owner’s interest, either may file a petition requesting a
    judicial finding and determination of such value. 
    Id. § 10.361(a).
    The “beneficial owner
    of an ownership interest subject to dissenters’ rights held in a voting trust or by a nominee
    on the beneficial owner’s behalf” may also file a petition for a valuation in that situation.
    
    Id. § 10.361(g).
    A petition for valuation under section 10.361 “must be filed not later than the 60th
    day after the expiration of the period required by Section 10.358(d).” 
    Id. § 10.361(b).
    Section 10.358(d) provides that, if the dissenting owner accepts the corporation’s offer as
    required under section 10.358(c), the owner must so notify the corporation “not later than