•                 NUMBER 13-17-00641-CV
[…] regarding the fair value of the owner’s interest, either may file a petition requesting a
    judicial finding and determination of such value. 
    Id. § 10.361(a).
    The “beneficial owner
    of an ownership interest subject to dissenters’ rights held in a voting trust or by a nominee
    on the beneficial owner’s behalf” may also file a petition for a valuation in that situation.
    
    Id. § 10.361(g).
    A petition for valuation under section 10.361 “must be filed not later than the 60th
    day after the expiration of the period required by Section 10.358(d).” 
    Id. § 10.361(b).
    Section 10.358(d) provides that, if the dissenting owner accepts the corporation’s offer as
    required under section 10.358(c), the owner must so notify the corporation “not later than
    the 90th day after the date the action that is the subject of the demand took effect.” 
    Id. § 10.358(d).
    6
    2.      Misnomer
    Misnomer arises “when a party misnames itself or another party, but the correct
    parties are involved.” Reddy P’ship/5900 N. Freeway LP v. Harris Cty. Appraisal Dist.,
    
    370 S.W.3d 373
    , 376 (Tex. 2012).