Victoria Norton v. State , 434 S.W.3d 767 ( 2014 )
[…] community supervision based upon her plea of true to her alleged failure to comply
    with the community-service condition. Therefore, we need not address the other
    four alleged grounds for revocation. Accordingly, we overrule appellant’s third
    issue, and we do not address her fourth, fifth, sixth, and seventh issues.
    D.    Does the judgment comply with article 42.01 of the Code of Criminal
    Procedure?
    In her eighth issue appellant complains that the judgment does not contain
    her right thumbprint. Article 42.01 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, entitled
    “Judgment,” requires that the judgment contain, among other things, “[t]he
    defendant’s thumbprint taken in accordance with Article 38.33 of this code. . . .”
    Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42.01, § 1(23) (West 2014). Appellant’s right
    thumbprint appears on the 2007 judgment ordering deferred-adjudication
    community supervision, the 2007 order of terms and conditions of community
    8