U.S. Ply, Inc. v. ARCI, Ltd. ( 2019 )
[…] in some applications, RapidGRIP can be applied cold. The testimony in the trial
    19
    See Blackstone Med., Inc. v. Phoenix Surgicals, L.L.C., 
    470 S.W.3d 636
    ,
    648 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2015, no pet.) (“An appellant must attack all independent
    bases or grounds that fully support a complained of ruling or judgment.”).
    20
    See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 2.313(a)(2) (West 2009) (providing that
    “[a]ny description of the goods which is made part of the basis of the bargain creates
    an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the description”); 
    id. § 2.314(b)(6)
    (West 2009) (stating that, for a good to be merchantable, it must
    “conform to the promises or affirmations of fact made on the container or label if
    any”); 
    id. § 17.46(b)(5)
    (West Supp. 2018) (making it a deceptive trade practice to
    represent that goods have characteristics or benefits they do not have).
    21
    See Tex. R. App. P. 47.1.
    14