Honorable Judge Eric V. Moyé, Presiding
[…] uphold the trial court’s Final Judgment.
    ISSUE NUMBER 2: The Trial Court Properly Held that Appellants Breached the Second
    Floor Leases as Appellants Did Not Post Notice Pursuant to Property Code Section
    93.002(F) in Addition to Their Contractually Obligated Notice Requirements.
    Appellants failed to comply with Property Code Section 93.002(f) when they did not post
    notice of default until fifty-two (52) days after Appellants prematurely changed the locks on the
    Second Floor leaseholds, which is required by the Texas Property Code.
    Property Code § 93.002(f) states:
    If a landlord or a landlord's agent changes the door lock of a tenant
    who is delinquent in paying rent, the landlord or agent must place
    a written notice on the tenant's front door stating the name and the
    address or telephone number of the individual or company from
    which the new key may be obtained. The new key is required to be
    provided only during the tenant's regular business hours and only if
    the tenant pays the delinquent rent.
    [emphasis added]. TEX. PROP. CODE. § 93.002(f).
    Property Code § 93.002(f) imposes an additional requirement to the 20-day notice and
    opportunity to cure as provided in the Second Floor Leases. 1 CR 459, ¶ 18. In Da Oca v. Gutierrez,