•                                                                                            ACCEPTED
[…] waiving the State's immunity from suit, ‘the courts may act only in the manner
    provided by the statutes which created the right.’” 
    Id. at 212,
    citing, Dan Ingle, Inc.
    v. Bullock, 
    578 S.W.2d 193
    , 194 (Tex.Civ.App.-Austin 1979, writ ref'd) citing
    Robinson v. Bullock, 
    553 S.W.2d 196
    , 197 (Tex.Civ.App.-Austin 1977, writ ref'd
    n.r.e.).
    8.      The right to judicial review is created by subchapter G of the Administrative
    Procedure Act (APA). See TEX. GOV'T CODE ANN. §§ 2001.171-.178, which
    provides: “A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within
    a state agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case is entitled
    to judicial review under this chapter.” 
    Id. § 2001.171.
    9.      These parties, with the exception of Ruby & Sons Store, Inc., and Rubina Noorani,
    have exhausted their administrative remedies and are therefore entitled to judicial
    review without the additional burden of compliance with Chapter 112, and this