The Applicant's sole alibi defense was that he did not know the vehicle' behind him was a police officer.\ This would:nequire the State to prove that the Applicant‘s fleeing’ wasv from a culpable mental knowledge that'he;was in fact fleeing from soneone he knew was a police officer;_ The State argues that the Penal Cb e § 38.04(a) provides "a person commits an offense if he intentionally flees from a person he knows is a.peace officer'“' or federal special investigator attempting lawfully to arrest or detain him." (State's Reply, pg. 10); The State' told _the .Jury Fwe don”t have to.prove why the defendant fled`; from:. a person he knew to' bea police.'officer."' (RR.Vol. 3, .pg. 20,'1ns. z 9v10). `But the whole issue of "knowinglyf and intentionally fleeing is seen in, a different perspective if the=