•                                                                                      ACCEPTED
[…] 12.   The record establishes by clear and convincing evidence that the gross underreporting of
    tax was due to the intent to evade tax and that the imposition of the additional 50%
    penalty was warranted, but only for the report periods February 1, 2007, through April
    30, 2008. Tex. Tax Code Ann. § ll l.061(b)(l).
    13.   The additional 50% penalty should be deleted for the report periods May 1, 2008, through
    June 30, 2009.
    14.   The assessment against Petitioner SI should be affirmed except for the adjustments
    recommended in Conclusions of Law Nos. 8 and 13.
    15.   Texas Tax Code § 111.0611 imposes personal liability on an officer, manager, or director
    of a corporation who "as an officer, manager, director, or partner, took an action or
    participated in a fraudulent scheme or fraudulent plan to evade the payment of taxes."
    The personal liability is for taxes, penalties, including an additional 50% penalty and
    interest that are due from the corporation. Tex. Tax Code Ann. §111.0611(a).
    16.    Actions that indicate a fraudulent scheme or fraudulent plan to evade the payment of