Cordarian Henderson v. State ( 2009 )
[…] 3
    Santellan v. State, 
    939 S.W.2d 155
    , 164 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997)). As in a legal sufficiency review,
    the hypothetically correct jury charge construct is employed in assessing the factual sufficiency of
    the evidence. Vega v. State, 
    267 S.W.3d 912
    , 916 (Tex. Crim. App. 2008).
    One way in which the crime of aggravated sexual assault can be committed is if the actor
    intentionally or knowingly causes the penetration of the anus or sexual organ of a child by any means
    and the victim is younger than fourteen years of age. TEX . PENAL CODE ANN . § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(i),
    (a)(2)(B) (Vernon Supp. 2008). Another way the crime of aggravated sexual assault can be
    committed is if the actor intentionally or knowingly "causes the sexual organ of a child to contact
    or penetrate the mouth, anus, or sexual organ of another person, including the actor" and the victim
    is younger than fourteen years of age. TEX . PENAL CODE ANN . § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(iii), (a)(2)(B).
    These two methods of committing aggravated sexual assault were alleged as alternative paragraphs