•                                                                               ACCEPTED
[…] habitation for vacation purposes only, and for the rental of water craft of every
    description and innertubes. … The premises may not be used for any other
    business endeavors.” (CR 1409) (emphasis added). Not only is the property not
    physically suitable for agricultural use, agricultural use is prohibited by the lease.
    Accordingly, the property is not agricultural land for the purposes of Civil Practice
    & Remedies Code Chapter 75.
    The insurance provisions of the Recreational Use Statute do not
    apply to commercial recreation businesses.
    13)    Appellees argue that they are protected by Civil Practice & Remedies Code
    §75.003(c)(3) because they maintain liability insurance in accordance with
    §75.004(a). However, §75.004(a) is expressly limited to agricultural land: “[T]he
    liability of an owner, lessee, or occupant of agricultural land used for recreational
    purposes…” (emphasis added). As demonstrated above, Camp Huaco Springs is
    not agricultural land.   Furthermore, the statute does not apply to commercial
    operations. “[T]he purpose of [§75.003(c)] was to expressly prevent landowners