child’s right to inherit. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.206(b); Holick v. Smith,
[…] from a judgment terminating parental rights, “so far as reasonably possible,” within
    180 days of the date that the notice of appeal is filed. Tex. R. Jud. Admin. 6.2(a); see
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 109.002(a-1) (“An appeal in a suit in which termination of the
    parent-child relationship is ordered shall be given precedence over other civil cases by
    the appellate courts, shall be accelerated, and shall follow the procedures for an
    accelerated appeal under the Texas Rules of Appellate Procedure.”), § 263.405(a), (c)
    (stating that the appellate court “shall render its final order or judgment with the least
    possible delay,” and requiring the supreme court to adopt rules “accelerating the
    disposition by the appellate court and the supreme court of an appeal of a final order
    granting termination of the parent-child relationship rendered under this
    subchapter”); see also In re Occidental Chem. Corp., 
    561 S.W.3d 146
    , 166–67 (Tex. 2018)
    (Brown, J., concurring) (discussing constitutional concerns about statutorily-imposed
    deadlines for resolving cases).
    58