Carol Paselk v. Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Yvonne King ( 2015 )
[…] £1929); cited in Atlantic Coast Line R. Co. v. Mack. 
    64 So. 2d 304
    (Fla. S.Ct. 1952).
    Appellant's Reply Brief- 06-14-00047-CV                                 page 12 of 46pages
    The Justice of the Peace court is a low level inferior tribunal in the State judicial
    scheme. According to Texas Health & Safety Code § 821.023(g) and the decision of the
    14th Court of Appeals in Gracia v. State, Tex: Court of Appeals. 14th Dist. 2012 footnote
    No. K Justice of the Peace Yvonne King had NO jurisdiction to include horses in good
    condition as part of the "Order." THSC § 821.023(g) states:
    "The court SHALL order the animal returned to the owner if the court
    does not find that the animal's owner has cruelly treated the animal." [bold,
    underline, and caps emphasis added.]      The language of THSC §
    821.023(g) is clearly upheld by the Court ofAppeals in Gracia v. State,
    Tex: Court of Appeals. 14th Dist. 2012 footnote No. 1: "Thejury did not