George Brown v. Lucy Traylor and Leona Simpson ( 2006 )
[…] Id. (emphasis added). Subsection 59(c) adds, “A self-proved will may be admitted to probate without the testimony of any subscribing witness, but otherwise it shall be treated no differently than a will not self-proved.” Id. § 59(c) (Vernon 2003) (emphasis added).