In re Chris Elliott
[…] The injunction and
    most other coercive remedies were equitable.”); see also Hanson Aggregates West, Inc. v. Ford,
    
    338 S.W.3d 39
    , 42–43 (Tex. App.—Austin 2011, pet. denied) (explaining that “equitable relief” of
    permanent injunction must be “supported by at least one valid underlying cause of action that is
    established either by conclusive evidence or fact findings,” just as with remedy of money damages
    (citing Valenzuela v. Aquino, 
    853 S.W.2d 512
    , 513–14 & n.2 (Tex. 1993))).
    58
    See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 27.005(b)–(d).
    59
    
    Id. § 27.005(c)
    (emphases added).
    60
    
    Id. § 27.005(d)
    (emphases added).
    18
    burden, Section 27.006(a) directs trial courts to “consider the pleadings and supporting and opposing
    affidavits stating the facts on which the liability or defense is based.”61
    As we must presume the Legislature was aware,62 Section 27.005(c)’s references to
    “essential element of the claim in question” is the nomenclature of substantive causes of action
    or theories of recovery, such as particular torts, not of mere petitions seeking depositions