Julio Torres Palomo v. State ( 2015 )
[…] child by causing Cathy to touch Palomo’s genitals; (4) aggravated sexual assault by penetrating
    Cathy’s anus with Palomo’s sexual organ;12 (5) aggravated sexual assault by causing the sexual
    organ of Palomo to contact or contact and penetrate Cathy’s anus; (6) aggravated sexual assault
    by penetrating Ellen’s anus with Palomo’s sexual organ; (7) aggravated sexual assault by
    penetrating Cathy’s sexual organ with Palomo’s sexual organ; (8) aggravated sexual assault by
    causing Ellen’s mouth to come in contact with Palomo’s sexual organ; (9) aggravated sexual
    Section 21.02 of the Texas Penal Code requires proof that the defendant committed “two or more acts of sexual
    10
    abuse, regardless of whether the acts of sexual abuse are committed against one or more victims.” TEX. PENAL CODE
    ANN. § 21.02(b)(1).
    11
    See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.11(a), (c) (West 2011).
    12
    See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.021(B) (West Supp. 2014).
    10
    assault by penetrating Ellen’s mouth with Palomo’s sexual organ; (10) aggravated sexual assault