•       TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] fuel expenses. There is no dispute that Entergy did over-recover its fuel expenses. Moreover, as
    already noted, the Commission’s determination is directly at odds with the more specific directive
    in subparagraph (e) of the same rule to adjust allocations of refunds using the same line-loss factors
    that were used in setting the fuel factor.15
    15
    The Commission alternatively argues that Entergy was not harmed by its determination
    on this issue. See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2001.174(2) (directing court to “reverse or remand the case
    for further proceedings if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced”). However,
    Entergy’s expert witness testified that if the costs were disallowed, they would be “stranded” and
    not recovered otherwise, and the Commission has identified no record evidence indicating other
    21