•       TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] Christi v. Public Util. Comm’n, No. 03-06-00585-CV, 
    2008 WL 615417
    at *9 (Tex. App.—Austin
    Mar. 5, 2008, no pet.) (mem. op.) (“The Commission may decide in its discretion whether to
    incorporate ‘known and measurable’ changes to the test-year data.”); Central Power & Light/Cities
    of Alice v. Public Util. Comm’n, 
    36 S.W.3d 547
    , 563 (Tex. App.—Austin 2000, pet. denied) (“[T]he
    reconstruction costs in Docket 37744 rather than in the present docket on appeal. See Tex. Util.
    Code § 39.462(a) (“An electric utility subject to this subchapter is entitled to recover hurricane
    reconstruction costs consistent with the provisions of this subchapter and is entitled to seek recovery
    of amounts not recovered under this subchapter, including hurricane reconstruction costs not yet
    incurred at the time an application is filed under Subsection (b), in its next rate case proceeding
    or through any other proceeding authorized by Subchapter C, Chapter 36.” (emphasis added)).
    Because we conclude that substantial evidence supports the Commission’s determination that
    Entergy already sought and recovered the amounts in dispute, we need not address this statutory
    argument because it pertains only to unrecovered amounts.
    7