Robbins, Neal Hampton ( 2015 )
[…] death, which has been contradicted.                                     (1) the applicable trial date or dates, for a
    determination made with respect to an original
    *9 The applicant has met the requirements for submission                application; or
    of a subsequent application, and we now proceed to
    consider the merits of this application.                                (2) the date on which the original application or a
    previously considered application, as applicable, was
    filed, for a determination made with respect to a
    subsequent application.
    Article 11.073
    Article 11.073 requires the Court to consider “whether the
    scientific knowledge or method on which the relevant
    scientific evidence is based has changed.” Scientific
    The applicant argues he is entitled to relief under article     method is defined as “[t]he process of generating
    11.073 because Dr. Moore, the medical examiner who              hypotheses and testing them through experimentation,