in the Interest of S.J.G. and J.O.G., Children ( 2015 )
[…] modification suits. It provides: “In a suit under this title, the court may render judgment for
    reasonable attorney’s fees . . . to be paid directly to an attorney.” 
    Id. § 106.002(a)
    (emphasis
    added); see also 
    Tucker, 419 S.W.3d at 296
    .
    The Dallas Court’s order awarding attorney’s fees indicates it awarded fees pursuant to
    section 106.002, not section 156.005. The Dallas Court did not tax attorney’s fees as costs, but
    ordered Greenwald to pay attorney’s fees directly to Tullo’s counsel as authorized by section
    106.002. The order states: “[Tullo’s counsel] may enforce this judgment . . . by any means
    available for the enforcement of a judgment for debt[,]” which is the specific enforcement
    mechanism for attorney’s fees awarded pursuant to section 106.002. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN.
    § 106.002(b); see also 
    Tucker, 419 S.W.3d at 297
    .          Moreover, in its findings of fact and